Our Secretaries

 

Noor-ul-Amin Mengal
Jan 2021 - To date
 

 

 

 

 

Dr. Sajid Mahmood Chauhan
Dec 2020 - Jan 2021

Tahir Khurshid
Sep 2020 - Nov 2020

Dr. Ahmed Javed Qazi
Jul 2019 - Sep 2020

 

 

 

Capt. (Retd) Saif Anjum
Oct 2018 - Jul 2019

Arif Anwar Baloch
Jun 2018 - Oct 2018

Nadeem Irshad Kiyani
May 2018 - Jun 2018

 

 

 

Shahid Nasir Raja
(Additional Charge)
Oct 2017 - May 2018

Muhammad Aslam
Aug 2016 - Oct 2017

Capt. (Retd) Nasim Nawaz
Apr 2016 - Jul 2016

 

 

 

Dr. Muhammad Saqib Aziz
Mar 2016 - Apr 2016

Khalid Masood Ch.
Jan 2015 - Feb 2016

Dawood Muhammad Bareach 
(Additional Charge)
Aug 2014 - Dec 2014
May 2013 - Jun 2013

 

 

 

Jawad Rafique Malik
Jun 2013 - Aug 2014

Ali Raza Bhutta
Apr 2013 - May 2013

Muhammad Jalal Sikandar Sultan
Dec 2012 - April 2013

 

 

 

Khizar Hayat Gondal 
Aug 2010 - Dec 2012

Anwar Ahmad Khan 
Mar 2010 - Jul 2010

Hassan Nasir Jamy 
(Additional Charge) 
Aug 2009 - Feb 2010

 

 

 

Mirza Sohail Amir 
Nov 2008 - Aug 2009

Khawaja Muhammad Naeem 
May 2008 - Sep 2008

Akhlaq Ahmad Tarar 
Dec 2005 - May 2008

 

 

 

Najib Ullah Malik 
Jan 2003 - Dec 2005

Muhammad Hamayun Farshori 
Aug 1998 - Jan 2003

Tariq Mehmood 
(Additional Charge)
Jun 1998 - Aug 1998

 

 

 

Amin Ullah Choudhry 
Jul 1997 - Jun 1998

Tariq Mehmud 
(Additional Charge) 
Apr 1997 - Jul 1997

Faisal Tahsin Mamon
Dec 1996 - Mar 1997

 

 

 

Shahzad Hassan Pervez 
Sep 1996 - Dec 1996

Muhammad Kashif Murtaza 
Oct 1995 - Sep 1996

Syed Zaheer Hassan
(Additional Charge)
Aug 1995 - Oct 1995

 

 

 

Shafqat Ezdi Shah 
Oct 1994 - Aug 1995

Ch. Muhammad Ashraf 
Feb 1994 - Oct 1994

Imtiaz Masrur Jul
1993 - Feb 1994

 

 

 

Ch. Muhammad Siddique 
Jun 1993 - Jul 1993

Imtiaz Masrur
Dec 1992 - Jun 1993

Javed Ahmad Qureshi 
May 1988 - May 1989

 

 

 

Hafeez Ullah Ishaq 
May 1988 - May 1989

Amin Ullah Chudhry 
Mar 1987 - May 1988

Imtiaz Masroor 
May 1984 - Mar 1987

 

 

 

Jiwan Khan 
Jun 1982 - May 1989

Afzal A. Naseem 
Jul 1982 - Jun 1983

H.M. Akram 
Mar 1980 - Jul 1983

 

 

 

Ahmad Sadik 
Dec 1978 - Mar 1980

Sultan Hameed 
Mar 1978 - Dec 1978

Humayun Faiz Rasul 
Jan 1978 - Mar 1978

 

 

 

Mazhar Munir 
May 1975 - Jan 1978

Abdul Latif Mirza 
Jan 1974 - May 1975

Naseem Mahmood
Nov 1973 - Dec 1973

 

 

 

M. Zia-ud-din Khan
(Additional Charge)
Apr 1972 - Aug 1973

Sardar Karim Nawaz 
Mar 1972 - Apr 1972

M. Amir Ali 
Jan 1972 - Feb 1972

 

 

 

Tariq Ismail Khan 
May 1971 - Dec 1971

Aslam Iqbal 
Jul 1970 - Jul 1971

Iqbal Masud 
(Additional Charge)
May 1970 - Jun 1970

 

 

 

M. Amir Ali 
(Additional Charge) 
Dec 1969 - May 1970

Syed Mustafa Hussain Zadi 
Mar 1969 - Dec 1969

S.M. Wasim 
Jul 1965 - Mar 1969

 

 

 

Inyet Ullah
Aug 1964 - Jul 1965

Muhammad Afzal 
Feb 1963 - Jul 1964

Aslam Abdullah Mhar  
Dec 1962 - Feb 1963

 

 

 

Shahzad Alamgir 
(Additional Charge) 
Oct 1962 - Dec 1962

Aslam Abdullah Khan
Mar 1962 - Oct 1962